Index
Kromme-Geelhout-Database

Species details

Genus

Genus : Clubiona
Family: Clubionidae (Arachnida)
Taxon : Land invertebrate
Group : Animal

SPECIES
sp. 205
NOTES

A medium sized, free-running spider.


AUTHORITY
Sub Author
Conservation
Uncommon
Habit
Not Applicable
Land Invertebrate
Spider (8 legs) 


Colour
Notes: A uniform brown
Colour: Brown
Common Name
Short legged sac spider
Spider
Habitat
NOTES: Runs on the ground in the bush
HABITAT NAME: Bush
Uses
None known
None
Months
All year



Displayed by Skeleton
With thanks to Web Designer Hut
Designed by David the Swarfer