Index
Kromme-Geelhout-Database

Species details

Genus

Genus : Incertae sedis 52
Family: Chrysomelidae (Insecta/Coleoptera)
Taxon : Land invertebrate
Group : Animal

SPECIES
sp. 35
NOTES

A smallish beetle with moderately long segmented antennae and an expanded pronotum. It is a leaf feeder.


AUTHORITY
Sub Author
Conservation
Frequent
Habit
Not Applicable
Land Invertebrate
Insect (6 legs) 


Colour
Notes: An orange brown beetle with orange legs and black antennae
Colour: Brown
Common Name
Leaf beetle
Beetle
Habitat
NOTES: Found on vegetation in the bush
HABITAT NAME: Bush
Uses
None known
None
Months
All year



Displayed by Skeleton
With thanks to Web Designer Hut
Designed by David the Swarfer