Index
Kromme-Geelhout-Database

Species details

Genus

Genus : Incertae sedis 94
Family: Scarabaeidae (Insecta/Coleoptera)
Taxon : Land invertebrate
Group : Animal

SPECIES
sp. 47
NOTES

A small beetle found on Helichrysum flowers.


AUTHORITY
Sub Author
Conservation
Common
Habit
Not Applicable
Land Invertebrate
Insect (6 legs) 


Colour
Notes: A black beetle
Colour: Black
Notes: Orange markings
Colour: Orange
Common Name
Flower chafer
Beetle
Habitat
NOTES: Found on Helichrysum flowers
HABITAT NAME: Veld
Uses
None known
None
Months
All year
November



Displayed by Skeleton
With thanks to Web Designer Hut
Designed by David the Swarfer