Index
Kromme-Geelhout-Database

Species details

Genus

Genus : Incertae sedis 98
Family: Cerambycidae (Insecta/Coleoptera)
Taxon : Land invertebrate
Group : Animal

SPECIES
sp. 31
NOTES

A small beetle with an elongate body and long antennae. The larvae bore into wood.


AUTHORITY
Sub Author
Conservation
Frequent
Habit
Not Applicable
Land Invertebrate
Insect (6 legs) 


Colour
Notes: The whole body is dark brown. There are four spots of yellow on the abdomen
Colour: Brown
Common Name
Longhorn beetle
Beetle
Habitat
NOTES: Found in the bush
HABITAT NAME: Bush
Uses
None known
None
Months
December



Displayed by Skeleton
With thanks to Web Designer Hut
Designed by David the Swarfer