Index
Kromme-Geelhout-Database

Species details

Genus

Genus : Incertae sedis 99
Family: Curculionidae (Insecta/Coleoptera)
Taxon : Land invertebrate
Group : Animal

SPECIES
sp. 37
NOTES

A minute little weevil.


AUTHORITY
Sub Author
Conservation
Uncommon
Habit
Not Applicable
Land Invertebrate
Insect (6 legs) 


Colour
Notes: An all white insect except for a thin line of black where the abdomen joins the thorax
Colour: White
Common Name
White snout beetle
Beetle
Habitat
NOTES: Found on plants in the bush
HABITAT NAME: Bush
Uses
None known
None
Months
January



Displayed by Skeleton
With thanks to Web Designer Hut
Designed by David the Swarfer