Index
Kromme-Geelhout-Database

Species details

Genus

Genus : Coenomorpha
Family: Pentatomidae (Insecta/Hemiptera)
Taxon : Land invertebrate
Group : Animal

SPECIES
sp. 103
NOTES

A medium-sized flattened bug. They suck the sap out of plants.


AUTHORITY
Sub Author
Conservation
Common
Habit
Not Applicable
Land Invertebrate
Insect (6 legs) 


Colour
Notes: Brown with a black head and prothorax
Colour: Brown
Common Name
Bark stink bug
Bug
Habitat
NOTES: Found on trees
HABITAT NAME: Bush
Uses
None known
None
Months
January



Displayed by Skeleton
With thanks to Web Designer Hut
Designed by David the Swarfer