Index
Kromme-Geelhout-Database

Species details

Genus

Genus : Ascotis
Family: Geometridae (Insecta/Lepidoptera)
Taxon : Land invertebrate
Group : Animal

SPECIES
sp. 202
NOTES

A small moth with filiform antennae and broad wings.


AUTHORITY
Sub Author
Conservation
Uncommon
Habit
Not Applicable
Land Invertebrate
Insect (6 legs) 


Colour
Notes: Patterned in black and grey
Colour: Patterned
Common Name
Geometrid moth
Moth
Habitat
NOTES: Found in the house at night
HABITAT NAME: Bush
Uses
None known
None
Months
All year



Displayed by Skeleton
With thanks to Web Designer Hut
Designed by David the Swarfer