Index
Kromme-Geelhout-Database

Species details

Genus

Genus : Dictyna
Family: Dictynidae (Arachnida)
Taxon : Land invertebrate
Group : Animal

SPECIES
sp. 245
NOTES

A minute spider found on vegetation. It has a globular abdomen.


AUTHORITY
Sub Author
Conservation
Uncommon
Habit
Not Applicable
Land Invertebrate
Spider (8 legs) 


Colour
Notes: A dark brown with striped legs
Colour: Brown
Common Name
Hackle web spider
Habitat
NOTES: Found on vegetation
HABITAT NAME: Bush
Uses
None known
None
Months
December



Displayed by Skeleton
With thanks to Web Designer Hut
Designed by David the Swarfer