Index
Kromme-Geelhout-Database

Species details

Genus

Genus : Incertae sedis 82
Family: Incertae sedis 5 (Nematoda)
Taxon : Water invertebrate
Group : Animal

SPECIES
sp. 282
NOTES

A minute worm-like animal belonging to the Phylum Nematoda. The body is slightly curled.


AUTHORITY
Sub Author
Conservation
Common
Habit
Not Applicable
Land Invertebrate
 


Colour
Notes: A thin white worm
Colour: White
Common Name
Nematode
Habitat
NOTES: Found on the sediment in Old Man's Pool
HABITAT NAME: River
Uses
None known
None
Months
December



Displayed by Skeleton
With thanks to Web Designer Hut
Designed by David the Swarfer