Index
Kromme-Geelhout-Database

Species details

Genus

Genus : Chrysso
Family: Theridiidae (Arachnida)
Taxon : Land invertebrate
Group : Animal

SPECIES
sp. 400
NOTES

This small spider has a long abdomen and two tubercles on each side and a long posterior tubercle. The legs are long and banded.


AUTHORITY
Sub Author
Conservation
Uncommon
Habit
Not Applicable
Land Invertebrate
Spider (8 legs) 


Colour
Notes: the spiser is basically black with white patches and the lega are banded in black and white
Colour: Black
Common Name
Spiky tailed therdiids
Spider
Habitat
NOTES: Caught on the kitchen counter
HABITAT NAME: Bush
Uses
None known
None
Months
September
All year



Displayed by Skeleton
With thanks to Web Designer Hut
Designed by David the Swarfer