Index
Kromme-Geelhout-Database

Species details

Genus

Genus : Aristogitus
Family: Cerambycidae (Insecta/Coleoptera)
Taxon : Land invertebrate
Group : Animal

SPECIES
sp. 27
NOTES

Small, dark brown, cylindrical beetle with long filiform antennae. An active flier.


AUTHORITY
Sub Author
Conservation
Common
Habit
Not Applicable
Land Invertebrate
Insect (6 legs) 


Colour
Notes: A dark brown insect
Colour: Brown
Common Name
Longhorn beetle
Beetle
Habitat
NOTES: Found in thee bush
HABITAT NAME: Bush
Uses
None known
None
Months
All year



Displayed by Skeleton
With thanks to Web Designer Hut
Designed by David the Swarfer