Index
Kromme-Geelhout-Database

Species details

Genus

Genus : Incertae sedis 56
Family: Colletidae (Insecta/Hymenoptera)
Taxon : Land invertebrate
Group : Animal

SPECIES
sp. 115
NOTES

A small black wasp with white legs and short antennae.


AUTHORITY
Sub Author
Conservation
Frequent
Habit
Not Applicable
Land Invertebrate
Insect (6 legs) 


Colour
Notes: A black body with white legs
Colour: Black
Common Name
Membrane bee
Bee
Wasp
Habitat
NOTES: Found in the house
HABITAT NAME: Bush
Uses
None known
None
Months
All year



Displayed by Skeleton
With thanks to Web Designer Hut
Designed by David the Swarfer