Index
Kromme-Geelhout-Database

Species details

Genus

Genus : Incertae sedis 61
Family: Cerambycidae (Insecta/Coleoptera)
Taxon : Land invertebrate
Group : Animal

SPECIES
sp. 30
NOTES

A small cylindrical beetle with very long filiform antenna. Larvae are wood borers.


AUTHORITY
Sub Author
Conservation
Uncommon
Habit
Not Applicable
Land Invertebrate
Insect (6 legs) 


Colour
Notes: Patterned in black and yellow
Colour: Patterned
Common Name
Longhorn beetle
Beetle
Habitat
NOTES: Occurs in the bush
HABITAT NAME: Bush
Uses
None known
None
Months
All year



Displayed by Skeleton
With thanks to Web Designer Hut
Designed by David the Swarfer