Index
Kromme-Geelhout-Database

Species details

Genus

Genus : Cotula
Family: Asteraceae (Dicotyledon)
Taxon : Flowering plant
Group : Plant

SPECIES
heterocarpa
NOTES

A softly hairy, sprawling annual to 10 cm. Leaves alternate, bi- to tripinnatisect.


AUTHORITY
DC.
Sub Author
Conservation
Frequent
Habit
Herbaceous
Land Invertebrate
n/a 


Colour
Notes: Discoid flower heads on slender naked peduncles
Colour: White
Common Name
Stinkkruid
Stinkkruie
Habitat
NOTES: Grows on the river banks
HABITAT NAME: Riverside
Uses
None known
None
Months
September
October
November



Displayed by Skeleton
With thanks to Web Designer Hut
Designed by David the Swarfer